Contacts by School

On This Page

College Of Arts And Sciences

Dean's Office

Richard Greenwald, Dean, ext. 2221
Scott Lacy, Associate Dean, ext. 2227
Glenn Sauer, Associate Dean, ext. 2227
Andrea Martinez, Assistant Dean, ext. 2227
Jean Daniele, Manager of CAS Operations, ext. 2221

Faculty Contacts

American Studies: Peter Bayers, director, ext. 2797
Art History & Visual Culture: Marice Rose, director, ext. 3240
Asian Studies: Anna-Marie Aksan, director, ext. 2867
Biology: Shelley Phelan, chair, ext. 3120
Black Studies: Kris Sealey, director, ext. 3020
Catholic Studies: Paul Lakeland, director, ext. 2492
Chemistry/Biochemistry: Matthew Kubasik, chair, ext. 2122
Classical Studies: Giovanni Ruffini, director, ext. 2017
Communication: Sean Horan, chair, ext. 2893
Creative Writing (MFA): Carol Ann Davis, director, ext. 2565
English: Robert Epstein, chair, ext. 2787
Environmental Studies: James Biardi, director, ext. 3465
Film, Television, and Media Arts: Laura Nash, director, ext. 2459
Health Studies: Brian Walker, director, ext. 2227
History: Patricia Behre, chair, ext. 2212
Humanitarian Action: Janie Leatherman, director, ext. 3429
International Studies: David Crawford, director, ext. 3454
Industrial/Organizational Psychology (MA): Kathleen Tomlin, director, ext. 2358
Interior Design (MA): Rob Hardy, director
Irish Studies: Bill Abbott, co-director, ext. 2514; Marion White, co-director ext. 3021
Italian Studies: Sara Diaz, director, ext. 3302
Judaic Studies: Gavriel Rosenfeld, director, ext. 3198
Latin American and Caribbean Studies: Sergio Adrada Rafael, co-director, ext. 3410; Jennifer Adair, co-director, ext. 2383
Mathematics: (BS) Irene Mulvey, chair, ext. 2199; (MS) Stephen Sawin, director, ext. 2573
Modern Languages and Literatures: Joel Goldfield, chair, ext. 2304
Music: Laura Nash, director, ext. 2459
Peace and Justice Studies: Maggie Labinski, director, ext. 2398
Philosophy: Sara Brill, chair, ext. 2859
Physics: Jonathan Stott, chair, ext. 3089
Politics: David Downie, chair, ext. 3504
Psychology: Margaret McClure, chair, ext. 2079
Public Administration (MPA): Mark LeClair, director, ext. 2295
Religious Studies: John Slotemaker, chair, ext. 3127
Russian, Eastern European, and Central Asian Studies: David McFadden, director, ext. 2871
Sociology and Anthropology:David Crawford, director, ext. 3454
Studio Art: Marice Rose, director, ext. 3240
Theatre: Marti LoMonoco, director, ext. 2435
Visual and Performing Arts: Marice Rose, director, ext. 3240
Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies: Johanna Garvey, director, ext. 2805

Dolan School Of Business

Dean’s Suite and Administrative Support

Zhan Li, DBA: Dean, ext. 4070
Kathy Nantz, Ph.D.: Interim Associate Dean
Karen Craig: Assistant to the Dean, ext. 4070
Dawn DeBiase, LCSW: Assistant Dean and Director of Undergraduate Program, ext. 3244
Meredith McAloon, LCSW: Assistant Dean, ext. 2845
Christina Puttock: Program Coordinator for Undergraduate Program, ext. 3244
Sarah Bollinger-Feiner, M.Ed.: Director of Internships and Professional Development, ext. 3040
Eve Liptak: Program Coordinator, Non-credit programs, ext. 2910
Barbara Dusenbery: Operations Assistant, ext. 2290

Department Chairs

Accounting: Rebecca Bloch, Ph.D., ext. 3273
Economics: Dina Francheschi, Ph.D., ext. 2850
Finance: John McDermott, Ph.D., ext. 2830
International Business: David Crawford, Ph.D, ext. 2786
IS/OM: Yasin Ozcelik, Ph.D, ext. 2821
Management: Carl Scheraga, Ph.D, ext. 2419
Marketing: Camelia Micu, Ph.D, ext. 2894

Egan School Of Nursing & Health Studies

Faculty & Administrative Assistant Contacts

Doctor of Nursing Practice- Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse PractitionerKathleen Wheeler, Track Coordinator, ext. 2708, Diana Chevrette, Assistant, ext. 2701
Doctor of Nursing Practice-Family Nurse PractitionerJaclyn Conelius, Track Coordinator, ext. 2757, Diana Chevrette, Assistant, ext. 2701
Doctor of Nursing Practice-AnesthesiaNancy Moriber, Track Coordinator, ext. 3445, Diana Chevrette, Assistant, ext. 2701
Doctor of Nursing Practice-Midwifery, Jenna LoGiudice, Track Coordinator, ext. 3091, Diana Chevrette, Assistant, ext. 2701
Post Masters Doctor of Nursing Practice, Joyce Shea, Associate Dean of Graduate Studies, ext. 2575, Diana Chevrette, Assistant, ext. 2701

Master in Science in Nursing-Psychiatric Nurse PractitionerKathleen Wheeler, Track Coordinator, ext. 2708,  Diana Chevrette, Assistant, ext. 2701
Master in Science in Nursing-Nursing Leadership, Sally Gerard, Track Coordinator, ext. 2735, Diana Chevrette, Assistant, ext. 2701
Master in Science in Nursing-Family Nurse PractitionerJaclyn Conelius, Track Coordinator, ext. 2757, Diana Chevrette,Assistant, ext. 2701

Bachelor of Science-Traditional NursingAudrey Beauvais, Associate Dean of Undergraduate Programs, Bonnie Candee, Assistant, ext. 2702
Accelerated Second Degree NursingCarole Pomarico, Adult Program Director, Donna Ormsbee, Assistant, ext. 2762
Public Health, Jessica Planas, Director, ext. 2738, Laura Strang, Adm Assistant, ext. 3068
Social Work, Kim Oliver, Director, ext. 2019, Laura Strang, Adm Assistant, ext. 3068

School Of Engineering

Faculty Contacts

Richard Heist, interim dean
Marcia Arambulo Rodriguez, assistant dean

Electrical and Computer Engineering, Bioengineering (BS and MS), Harvey Hoffman, chair, ext. 3080
Management of Technology (MS) Harvey Hoffman, director, ext. 3080
Mechanical Engineering (BS and MS), Shahrokh Etemad, chair, ext. 3154
Computer Science (BS and MS), Adrian Rusu, chair, ext. 2736

Administrative Assistant Contacts

Annette Castelot or Lorraine Castelot, assistants, ext. 4147

Graduate School Of Education And Allied Professions

Faculty Contacts

Indust./Org. Psychology (MA), Faithe-Anne Dohm, director, ext. 2414
Found. of Adv. Psychology (MA), Faithe-Anne Dohm,director, ext. 2414
School Counseling (M.A. and CAS), Diana Hulse, chair, ext. 2245
Educational Technology (MA and CAS), Joshua Elliott, director, ext. 2540
School Library Media Specialist (MA cross endorsement only and CAS), Joshua Elliott, director, ext. 2540
Secondary Education (MA), Pierre Orelus, director, ext. 3017
Elementary Education (MA), Ryan Colwell, director, ext. 2586

Marriage and Family Therapy (MA), Rona Preli, director, ext. 2475
Family Studies (MA), Rona Preli, chair, ext. 2475
School Psychology (MA and CAS), Paula Gill-Lopez, director, ext. 2632
Special Education (MA and CAS), Alyson Martin, ext. 3024, and Emily Shamash, ext. 3236, co-directors
TESOL (MA and CAS), Anne E. Campbell, director, ext. 2873
Bilingual Education, World Language Education (MA and CAS), Anne E. Campbell, director, ext. 2873
Reading and Language Development (Sixth Year Professional Certificate) Jule McCombes-Tolis, director, ext. 2286 

Advanced Training Certificate Program Contacts

Paula Gill-Lopez, director, ext. 2632
Integration of Spirituality into Counseling, Diana Hulse, chair, ext. 2245
Substance Abuse Counseling, Diana Hulse, chair, ext. 2245
School-Based Marriage and Family Counseling, Rona Preli, chair, ext. 2475

Search Results