Advisory Boards

Meet Our Advisory Boards

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Ismael Colon ’72, PhD
Denville, N.J.

Joellin Comerford ’74
Miami Beach, Fla.

Robert Feigenson
Washington, D.C.

Thomas A. Franko ’69, JD
Chatham, N.J.

Scott Fredrickson ’82
Weston, Conn.

Paul V. Greco ’86
Syracuse, N.Y.

James P. Higgins ’70, P’15
Toluca Lake, Calif.

Kristine Holland ’88
West Hartford, Conn.

George Kemble, P’15, PhD
Saratoga, Calif.

Terese M. Kemble, P’15
Saratoga, Calif.

Paul Lakeland, PhD
Trumbull, Conn.

John P. Mancini ’86, JD
Darien, Conn.

Carol Chamberlin McCabe ’81
West Hartford, Conn.

Patrick McCabe ’80
West Hartford, Conn.

Margaret Kelly Murray, P’07
New York, N.Y.

Cynthia Stack ’80
Acton, Mass.

Edmund J. Sybertz ’72, PhD
Vero Beach, Fla.

David Wakefield ’98
Newton, Mass.

 

THE GRADUATE SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND ALLIED PROFESSIONS ADVISORY BOARD

Marjorie Gillis, EdD
Westport, Conn.

Suzanne Gorab MA ’13
Southport, Conn.

Robert Hannafin, PhD
Bridgeport, Conn.

Randi Infusino
Westport, Conn.

Denise W. Lewis, JD
Southport, Conn.

Jane Marrone MA ’08
Darien, Conn.

Christen Pollock MA ’05
New York, N.Y.

Theresa D. Tillinger MA ’02
Nashville, Tenn.

Laura E. Wrinn MA ’09
Norwalk, Conn.

CHARLES F. DOLAN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

Jennifer Abate ’94
New York, N.Y.

Louis Albanese ’76
Westport, Conn.

Mary Campbell MA ’72, P’20
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Kevin Cannon ’80
Easton, Conn.

Richard Cerrone MA ’76
Stamford, Conn.

Frank Chechile ’85
Potomac, Md.

Hugh Davis ’95
Westport, Conn.

Thomas J. Fanning, Sr. ’78, P’10, ’06
Chair
Woodbury, N.Y.

Sue Davis-Gillis MBA’03
Ridgefield, Conn.

John J. Glassford ’85
Boston, Mass.

William F. Greenwood ’81, P’11, P’17
Fairfield, Conn.

Neal D.E. Griffin ’91
Garden City, N.Y.

Elaine Hughes
New York, N.Y.

Adrienne A. Johnson ’91
New York, N.Y.

Kenneth M. Kleban
Fairfield, Conn.

Thomas N. Kushner ’86
New Canaan, Conn.

Kelly Lafnitzegger ’89
Albany, N.Y.

Thomas Luglio ’86, P’18
Garden City, N.Y.

Shelagh Mahoney ’87, P’18
Lowell, Mass.

Joan Bender Makara ’74
Southport, Conn.

Lindsay E. Muldoon ’04
Fairfield, Conn.

Stephen Pilch ’83
San Francisco, Calif.

Patricia Preston ’80
New York, N.Y.

Thomas Sciametta ’96
Roslyn, N.Y.

Kevin C. Shea ’87
Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J.

Steven Siwinski ’92, P’16
Upper Montclair, N.J.

Christopher J. Stephens Jr.
Bristol, Conn.

Kevin Walsh ’82
Fairfield, Conn.

Joseph F. Walton ’75
Boston, Mass.

SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING

Jean-Paul Boillot, PE
Quebec, Canada

Andy Criscuolo
Stratford, Conn.

Len Doolin MA’04
Stratford, Conn.

Michael J. Hartnett, P’10, PhD
Oxford, Conn.

John LaViola
Danbury, Conn.

Louis Lu
Wilton, Conn.

Mark F. Miller
Stratford, Conn.

Ronald M. Rossetti ’95, PE, PMP
Orange, Conn.

Ronald M. Salvatore ’64
Stamford, Conn.

Maura Simpson
Fairfield, Conn.

Robert Sobolewski ’70,
Chair
Woodbury, Conn.

MARION PECKHAM EGAN SCHOOL OF NURSING AND HEALTH STUDIES

Gail T. Berardino
Greenwich, Conn.

Michael Brown
West Islip, N.Y.

Mary Ann Christopher ’79, RN, MSN
Avon, N.J.

Moreen Donoghue, P’96, RN, NEA-BC, FAAN, Chair
Trumbull, Conn.

Craig M. Haba ’91, P’21
Franklin, Mass.

Anne Harris, P’18, MS
Waynesboro, Va.

Marsel Huribal ’84, P’18, MD, FACS
Easton, Conn.

Robin B. Kanarek ’96, RN, BSN
Greenwich, Conn.

Patrick W. Kelley ’76, P’12, MD, DrPH
Norwalk, Conn.

Gerard Kerins, P’16, ’18, MD, FACP
Madison, Conn.

Colleen McAndrew-Quinn ’93
Washington, D.C.

James McCullagh
Darien, Conn.

Bonnie Molloy ’93, PhD, CRNA, APRN
Fairfield, Conn.

Elner L. Morrell ’81, P’03, RN, BSN
Prospect, Conn.

Sally A. Nestor ’91, RN, BSN, OCN
Trumbull, Conn.

Michael Paidas ’82, MD
Madison, Conn.

Claudia Schechter
Fairfield, Conn.

CENTER FOR IGNATIAN SPIRITUALITY

Donna Andrade, MA ’89, EdD
Bridgeport, Conn.

Rev. Gerald R. Blaszczak, S.J.
Fairfield, Conn.

Rev. Msgr. Laurence Bronkiewicz
Ridgefield, Conn.

Brian Carney
Mount Vernon, N.Y.

Anthony J. Cernera, PhD
Fairfield, Conn.

Susan Cipollaro
Fairfield, Conn.

Frank Connolly
Stamford, Conn.

Michael Considine
Stamford, Conn.

John Cullinane
Morris, Conn.

Nancy Dallavalle, PhD
Fairfield Conn.

George Diffley, P’97, ’96
Fairfield, Conn.

Rev. Denis Donoghue, S.J.
Fairfield, Conn.

Michael Duggan
Guilford, Conn.

John T. Grosso
Stamford, Conn.

Marcy Haley
Southport, Conn.

Alistair Highet
Fairfield, Conn.

Traug F. Keller
New Canaan, Conn.

Robert Kretzman
Stamford, Conn.

Stephen Ryan
Fairfield, Conn.

Sr. Ritamary Schulz, A.S.C.J.
Hamden, Conn.

Rev. Mr. Patrick Toole
Westport, Conn.

Rev. Michael Tunney, S.J.
Fairfield, Conn.

CENTER FOR FAITH AND PUBLIC LIFE

Kathleen Braga ’78, JD
Woodbridge, Va.

Mary Ryan Cunningham ’76
Fairfield, Conn.

Charles MacCormack, PhD
Easton, Conn.

Robert Murphy ’71
New York, N.Y.

Kelly Nakamoto ’89
Great Falls, Va.

Nicholas Napolitano
Bronx, N.Y.

Gregory Neville, P’11
New Canaan, Conn.

Marianne O’Connell Neville ’79, P’11
New Canaan, Conn.

Biff J. O’Reilly ’80, P’11
Greenwich, Conn.

Rosellen Walsh Schnurr ’74
Sharon, Conn.

Daniel Sullivan ’73
Pawtucket, R.I.

Ashley Toombs ’07
Newburgh, N.Y.

Nancy von Euler
Southport, Conn.

CENTER FOR CATHOLIC STUDIES

Patricia Behre, PhD
Guilford, Conn.

Mary Ann Carolan, PhD
Woodbridge, Conn.

Nancy Dallavalle, PhD
Fairfield, Conn.

Mary Frances A.H. Malone, PhD
New Canaan, Conn.

Melissa Quan
Shelton, Conn.

Marice Rose, PhD
Norwalk, Conn.

John Santa
Southport, Conn.

Glenn Sauer, PhD
Fairfield, Conn.

Eleanor Sauers, PhD
Fairfield, Conn.

Robert Kretzman
Stamford, Conn.

Search Results


Close