Undergraduate Course Schedule

View the Graduate Course Schedule

Register online through my.Fairfield 

 

Spring 2014

Evening classes 6-9 p.m.; labs 6-8 p.m.

Course Sec CRN CR Title Day Date/Time Professor
EG 145 A 31615 3 Mathematical Analysis M/R 8:45-10:45 a.m. Reckinger S
EG 145 B 31616 3 Mathematical Analysis M/R 2-4 p.m. Reckinger S
EG 210 A 32252 3 Intro to Nanoscience and Nanotechnology I M/R 9:30-10:45 a.m. Munden R
EG 391 A 30825 3 Senior Design Project II T 6-9 p.m. Etemad S
EC 270 A 32336 3 Engineering Economics T/F 9:30-10:45 a.m. Nantz K
EC 270 B 32337 3 Engineering Economics T/F 11-12:15 p.m. Nantz K
AE 287 A 30262 3 Engineering Ethics M/R 2-3:15 p.m. Schmidt D
                 
CR 246 A 30833 3 Digital Electronics Design II F 6-9 p.m. Cavallo J
CR 320 A 32253 3 Network Programming W 2-4:30 p.m. Lyon D
CR 320 B 32254 3 Network Programming   Distance learning Online   Lyon D
CR 332 A 32255 3 Biomedical Imaging R 5-7:30 p.m. Lyon D
CR 332 B 32256 3 Biomedical Imaging -  Distance Learning Online   Lyon D
CR 382 A 30902 3 Independent Studies in Computer Engineering Ind study   Lyon D
                 
EE 221 A 30339 3 Frequency Domain Circuit Analysis M/R 2-3:15 p.m. Munden R
EE 331 A 30227 3 Analog Electronics Design M/R 11-12:15 p.m. Denenberg J
EE 331L A 30827 1 Analog Electronics Lab M 4-6 p.m. Denenberg J
EE 350 A 32257 3 Analog Communication Systems W 2-4:30 p.m. Denenberg J
EE 350 B 32258 3 Analog Communication Systems Online   Denenberg J
                 
ME 203 AAA 30176 3 Kinematics and Dynamics W 6-9 p.m. Roux S
ME 203 B 32259 3 Kinematics and Dynamics M/R 12:30-1:45 p.m. Zabinski M
ME 307L A 30829 1 Dynamics Systems Lab T 3-5 p.m. Selsky G
ME 307L BBB 30830 1 Dynamics Systems Lab T 6-9 p.m. Selsky G
ME 308 AAA 30518 3 Strength of Materials R 6-9 p.m. Zabinski M
ME 308 B 32260 3 Strength of Materials MR 2-3:15 p.m. Zabinski M
ME 318 AAA 30520 3 Finite Element Analysis W 6-9 p.m. Bauer G
ME 318 B 32261 3 Finite Element Analysis W 2-4:30 p.m. Mascarenhas B
ME 327 A 32262 3 Applic of Fracture Mechanics in Engr Design W 6-9 p.m. McFadden J
ME 342 A 30094 3 Applications of Thermodynamics T/F 2-3:15 p.m. Etemad S
ME 342 BBB 32263 3 Applications of Thermodynamics T 6-9 p.m. Anekwe C
ME 347 A 30194 3 Fluid Mechanics M/R 11-12:15 p.m. Reckinger S
ME 348L A 30831 1 Thermal and Fluids Lab R 1-3 p.m. Wojna R
ME 348L BBB 30832 1 Thermal and Fluids Lab R 6-9 p.m. Cupic K
ME 362 A 31628 3 Turbomachinery M/R 3:30-4:45 p.m. Etemad S
                 
MC 300 A 30149 3 Feedback and Control Systems M/R 12:30-1:45 p.m. Munden R
MC 305 A 32281 3 Design of Mechatronics Systems R 6-9 p.m. TBD
MF 240 A 30521 3 Computer Aided Manufacturing II T 6-9 p.m. Craciun C
                 
CD 211 AAA 30095 3 Engineering Graphics I R 6-9 p.m. Schaer D
CD 211 B 30618 3 Engineering Graphics I M/R 12:30-1:45 p.m. Schaer D
CD 211 C 31631 3 Engineering Graphics I M/R 3:30-4:45 p.m. Schaer D
                 
SW 131 A 31633 3 Fundamentals of Programming for Engineers M/R 11-12:15 p.m. Rusu A
SW 201 A 30364 3 Software Engineering Methods T 6-9 p.m. Rusu A
SW 202 A 30228 3 Software Design Methods T 2-4:30 p.m. Rusu A
SW 205 A 31634 3 Software Testing and Maintenance R 6-9 p.m. Galasso T
SW 327 A 31654 3 Operating Systems and Programming R 6-9 p.m. Corcoran J
SW 399 01 32264 3 Algorithms W 6-9 p.m. Corcoran J
                 
MA 146 A 31318 4 Calculus II: Engr & Physics Majors TF
W
12:30-1:45 p.m.
1-1:50 p.m.
Ryan D
MA 146 B 31319 4 Calculus II: Engr & Physics Majors TF
W
11-12:15 p.m.
11-11:50 a.m.
Wakin  S
MA 321 A 32123 3 Ordinary Differential Equations MR
W
9:30-10:20 a.m.
9-9:50 a.m.
McSweeney L
MA 321 B 32124 3 Ordinary Differential Equations TF 3:30-4:45 p.m. O'Dowd D
MA 332 A 30303 3 Partial Differential Equations MR
W
9:30-10:20 a.m.
9-9:50 a.m.
Fine B
                 
PS 16 FFF 32166 3 General Physics II TR 5-6:15 p.m. Lewis B
PS 16L B 30752 1 General Physics II Lab (lab fee required) W 6-8 p.m. Cavallo J
PS 16 A 30065 3 General Physics II TF
W
11-12:10 p.m.
10-10:50 a.m.
Biselli A
PS 16 C 30067 3 General Physics II M/R
W
11-12:10 p.m.
10-10:50 a.m.
Hadjimichael E

PS

16L     1 General Physics II Lab (lab fee required) See Physics Lab Schedule

 

Summer 2014

Course # CRN CR Course Title Eve. Start Date End Date Faculty Time   Cross list
EE 315-A 50432 3 Nanoelectronics I T 20.May 29.Jul Munden R 6-10 p.m. x ECE451
EE 361-A 50434 3 Green Power Generation W 21.May 30.Jul Denenberg J 6-10 p.m. x ECE461A
 
CR 382-A 50436 3 Independent Studies in Comp Engr TBA     Lyon D   x  
 
ME 319-A 50100 3 Applications of Finite Element Analysis W 21.May 30.Jul Bauer G 6-10 p.m. x ME470
ME 346-A 50437 3 Energy Conversion M 19.May 4-Aug Anekwe C 6-10 p.m. x ME451
ME 354-A 50283 3 Heat and Mass Transfer R 22.May 31.Jul Etemad S 6-10 p.m. x ME452
 
SW 151-A 50439 3 Intro to Computer Game Modeling Online 19.May 4-Aug TBA N/A    
SW 204-A 50440 3 Software Project Management T 20.May 29.Jul Guelakis W 6-10 p.m. X SW421
SW 304-A 50097 3 Web Development Online 19-May 4-Aug Yoo W N/A X SW406
SW 348-A 50102 3 Server Management W 21.May 30-Jul Ramsey M 6-10 p.m. X SW448
SW 355-A 50098 3 Database Management Systems W 21.May 30.Jul Galasso T 6-10 p.m. X SW402
SW 382B-A 50443 3 Special Topic: Mobile Web Applications Online 19.May 4-Aug Yoo W N/A X SW482
Rev. 3/27/14